FAIR DAY SCHEDULE

ANZ MAIN STAGE LINE UP

10:30am – 12pm Hosted by Shauna Jensen

  • NSW Police Band
  • Stonewall 78er Experience
  • Swing Out Sydney
  • Sydney Gay & Lesbian Choir

12pm – 1pm Hosted by Julie McCrossin 

  • Welcome to Country
  • NAISDA Dance College
  • Lord Mayor Clover Moore, City of Sydney
  • Alex Greenwich, Co-Chair of The Equality Campaign and Independent MP & Anna Brown, Co-Chair of The Equality Campaign
  • Terese Casu, SGLMG CEO
  • SGLMG Board
  • ANZ
  • 78ers
  • Lacey Hill

1pm – 2:30pm Hosted by Bob Downe 

  • Cindy Pastel
  • Shauna Jensen
  • Matthew Mitcham
  • Mama Alto

2:30pm – 3:15pm Hosted by Mitzi Macintosh 

  • Bogan Villea & Miss First Nation winner Josie Baker
  • Greg Gould

3:15pm – 4pm Hosted by Vanessa Wagner 

  • Doggywood Best in Show

4pm – 5:30pm Hosted by Jordan Raskopoulos

  • Kira Puru
  • ASTA

5:30pm – 8pm

  • DJ Sveta
  • DJ Kate Monroe

 

DOGGYWOOD 

10am: Doggywood Photo Booth opens

11am: Dai Aoki K9 Spectacular (show with Dai Aoki and dogs Holly and Ace)

11:30am: Love Your Dog (info sessions on grooming, health, nutrition)

12pm: Game of Bones Pageant 1 (Best Dressed, Most Talented, Best in Show)

12:30pm: Dai Aoki K9 Spectacular (show with Dai Aoki and dogs Holly and Ace)

1pm: Love Your Dog (info sessions on exercise, fitness, health)

1:30pm: Dog Training Masterclass with Dai Aoki (training demo with Dai Aoki)

2pm: Game of Bones Pageant 2 (Best Dressed, Most Talented, Best in Show)

2:30pm: Dog Training Masterclass with Dai Aoki (training demo with Dai Aoki)

3:20pm: Winners of Games of Bones Pageants 1 & 2 on ANZ Main Stage

4pm: Doggywood Photo Booth closes              

 

SPORTS VILLAGE

11am – 11:15am: GLMA Defence Demonstration

11:15am – 11:30am: Wrestling Demonstration

1:30pm – 1:45pm: Wrestling Demonstration

1:45pm – 2pm: GLMA Defence Demonstration

2pm – 2:10pm: Swing Out Dancing Demonstration

2:10 pm – 2:20pm: Swing Out Dancing Class

2:30pm – 3:00pm: Tug of War

3pm – 3:15pm: Speedo Fashion Parade 

3:15pm – 3:30pm: GLMA Defence Demonstration

 

TROPICANA BAR

12:00pm – 3:00pm: Beth Yen

3:00pm – 5:30pm: GI Jode